1/16/2017 District-Level Inservice Day Training (BPSTRAINING.ORG)

6-12 Certified Staff:
Thanks!


Elementary Workshop Schedule


Secondary Afternoon Workshop Schedule


BHS Room Map

BHS Map


AFTERNOON SECONDARY SESSION DESCRIPTIONS




AFTERNOON SESSION EVALUATIONS

Please click on the appropriate link to ANONYMOUSLY evaluate a workshop you attended.
REMEMBER: There are separate links for the workshops in SLOT 1 from 12:30-1:50 and in SLOT 2 from 2:10-3:30

First Slot: 12:30 to 1:50 p.m.

  1. 12:30-1:50 Promethean Level 1, BHS Room F-001 with Linda Jones

  2. 12:30-1:50 Google DRIVE, Room 203 with Scott Ertl

  3. 12:30-1:50 YouTube for the Classroom, Freshman Academy Library with Lee Anne Morris

  4. 12:30-1:50 Canvas & Chromebooks, Room 110 with Granger Meador & Jen Ward

  5. 12:30-1:50 Using Canvas without Chromebooks, Room 118 with Gary Layman & Jeremy Hanks

  6. 12:30-1:50 Feedback Studio: Grade Anything 9-12, Room 227 with Amy Viele

  7. 12:30-1:50 Google Classroom, Room 204 with Shannon McKinney & Rachel Hough

  8. 12:30-1:50 Sharing Between Google Apps & Office + NetSupport, 10-12 Library with Diana Johnson & Kim Lashbrook

  9. 12:30-1:50 Basic Promethean Board & Beyond, Room F-003 with Brian Davis

  10. 12:30-1:50 Software/Hardware Options in Performing & Visual Arts Classrooms, Room A-010 with Micheal Stevens & Rhonda Williams

  11. 12:30-1:50 Math Curriculum Development in 6-12, Room 209 with Julie Anderson

  12. 12:30-1:50 ELA Curriculum Development in 6-12, Room 109 with Amanda Hendrix

Second Slot: 2:10 to 3:30 p.m.

  1. 2:10-3:30 Promethean Level 1, BHS Room F-001 with Linda Jones

  2. 2:10-3:30 Google CHROME, Room 203 with Scott Ertl

  3. 2:10-3:30 YouTube for the Classroom, Freshman Academy Library with Lee Anne Morris

  4. 2:10-3:30 Canvas & Chromebooks, Room 110 with Granger Meador & Jen Ward

  5. 2:10-3:30 Using Canvas without Chromebooks, Room 118 with Gary Layman & Jeremy Hanks

  6. 2:10-3:30 Feedback Studio: Grade Anything 9-12, Room 227 with Amy Viele

  7. 2:10-3:30 Google Classroom, Room 204 with Shannon McKinney & Rachel Hough

  8. 2:10-3:30 Sharing Between Google Apps & Office + NetSupport, 10-12 Library with Diana Johnson & Kim Lashbrook

  9. 2:10-3:30 Basic Promethean Board & Beyond, Room F-003 with Brian Davis

  10. 2:10-3:30 Software/Hardware Options in Performing & Visual Arts Classrooms, Room A-010 with Micheal Stevens & Rhonda Williams

  11. 2:10-3:30 Math Curriculum Development in 6-12, Room 209 with Keri Gardner

  12. 2:10-3:30 ELA Curriculum Development in 6-12, Room 109 with Chris Van Steenvoort