Home‎ > ‎

Staff Directory


Principals & Office Staff
Last NameFirst NamePositionEmailExtensionWeblink
Eidson Joseph Principal EidsonJE 333-4444 Mr. Eidson's Website 
Axsom Morgan Assistant Principal AxsomM 333-4444  
Johnson Lisa Registrar JohnsonLG 1511  
Smith Bev Financial Secretary SmithBA 1501  
Williams Rhonda Attendance Secretary WilliamsRJ 1500  
Showing 5 items from page Principals and Office Staff Directory sorted by , Last Name, First Name. View more »

Counselors
Last NameFirst NamePositionEmailExtensionWeblink
Hammond Lindsay 7th grade, 6th Grade Team 2 HammondLG 1571 Madison Counselors 
Martin Holly 8th Grade, 6th Grade Team 1 MartinHH 1580 Madison Counselors 
Showing 2 items from page Counselors Directory sorted by Last Name, First Name. View more »

Classroom Teachers
Last NameFirst NameSubject(s)EmailExtensionWeblink
Arnold Renee Special Services: 6th Grade Math/Language Arts ArnoldRC 1558  
Babb-Reinsager Angela Special Services: 7th Grade Math BabbReinsangerAL 1526  
Barr Madison 6th Language Arts, Team 2 BarrMN 1559 Ms. Barr's Website 
Blain Andrew Team Sports BlainAJ 1541  
Boomer Marsh 8th U.S. History, Team 1 BoomerMT 1549  
Brewer Casey 7th Eastern Hemisphere Geography, Team 1 BrewerCJ 1514  
Bridges Kelsey 6th Math, Team 2 BridgesKE 1563  
Burrows Amber Special Services: Severe and Profound BurrowsAL 1548  
Burton Lisa 7th Eastern Hemisphere Geography, Team 2 BurtonLR 1517  
Carr Greg Orchestra CarrGA 1543 Orchestra Website 
Childress Joanna 7th English/Language Arts, Team 1 ChildressJM 1520  
Cook Jurean 8th Math, Team 2 CookJ 1551  
Cubbage Jennifer Librarian CubbageJA 1546  
Ewing Tina 6th Language Arts, Team 1 EwingTJ 1557  
French Debbie 7th Math, Team 2 FrenchDK 1513 Mrs. French's Website 
Gagan Courtney 7th English and Language Arts, Team 2 GaganCB 1521  
Giovannetti Julie Art GiovanettiJC 1575  
Goodwin Stacey Title 1 Reading GoodwinSR 1515  
Griffin Janna ELD GriffinJB 1576  
Hammack John 7th Science, Team 2 HammackJR 1528  
Herard Cheryl Keyboarding HerardCA 1569  
Higgs Janna  Special Services: 8th Grade Math/Language Arts HiggsJR 1519  
Hough Rachel STEM, Gateway to Technology HoughML 1589/1590  
Hughes Steve 8th Grade English and Language Arts, Team 2 HughesSL 1547  
Johnson Rick 6th Science, Team 1 JohnsonRM 1554  
Knollmeyer Tonya 6th Science, Team 2 KnollmeyerTR 1566  
Knopfel Jonathan Band KnopfelJC 1582 www.bruinbrigade.org 
Lawson Michael 6th Western Hemisphere Geography, Team 2 LawsonM 1562  
McKinney Shannon STEM, Gateway to Technology McKinneySV 1610/1611  
Miller Briana Vision Quest MillerBC 1577 Ms. Miller's Website 
Miller Theresa 8th Science, Team 2 MillerTE 1530  
Orphin Christy 7th Math, Team 1 OrphinC 1518  
Page Michael  7th Science, Team 1 PageMG 1527  
Ppool Kyle 6th Western Hemisphere Geography, Team 1 PpoolKW 1564 Coach Ppool's Website 
Reese Brian 8th U.S. History, Team 2 ReeseBJ 1552  
Reynolds Terry  Physical Education ReynoldsTJ 1541  
Rivera Alex Choir RiveraJA 1592 Madison Choir Website 
Serrano Maria Spanish SerranoMM 1579  
Shelley Lori 8th Math, Team 1 ShelleyLJ 1550  
Thurman Andrew 8th Science, Team 1  ThurmanAR 1529  
Van Steenvoort Chris 8th English and Language Arts, Team 1 VanSteenvoortCL 1545  
Villines Mark Band VillinesTM 1582  
Wren Daniel 6th Math, Team 1 WrenDA 1556  
Showing 43 items from page Classroom Teachers sorted by Last Name, First Name. View more »

Support Staff

Last NameFirst NamePositionEmailExtensionWeblink
Carr Gabe Special Education Paraprofessional CarrGAA   
Crockett Kim Special Education Paraprofessional CrockettKA 1558  
England Nathan PASS (Positive Alternative to School Suspension) EnglandND 1531  
German Mildred Special Education Paraprofessional GermanML 1519  
Gullett Valerie Special Education Paraprofessional GullettVM   
Heuertz Sarah Special Education Paraprofessional HeuertzSJ   
Jay Melanie BOT (Back on Track) JayMA 1553  
Matheson Janna Library Assistant MathesonJR 1522  
Munn Tiffiny Special Education Paraprofessional MunnTA 1558  
Taylor Victoria Special Education Paraprofessional    
Watt Jan Music Accompanist WattJ 1592  
Showing 11 items from page Support Staff Directory sorted by Last Name, Last Name, First Name. View more »