Home‎ > ‎

Staff Directory

Principals & Office Staff
Last NameFirst NameEmailPosition
Gardner Keri GardnerKD Principal 
Imhoff Shawn ImhoffLS Assistant Principal 
McCollum Jerri McCollumJL Administrative Assistant 
Vermeire Scott VermeireS Registrar 
Seals Carol SealsC Attendance Secretary 
Showing 5 items from page Principals and Office Staff Directory sorted by Sort, Last Name, First Name. View more »

Counselors - Counseling Webpage
Last NameFirst NameExtensionsPositionEmailWeblink
Ebert  Allison 1725 Counselor, 6th Grade Team 2 & 8th Grade EbertAN Central Counselors 
Sears Jane 1710 Counselor, 6th Grade Team 2 & 7th Grade SearsJA Central Counselors 
Showing 2 items from page Counselors Directory sorted by Last Name, First Name. View more »

Classroom Teachers
Last NameFirst NameExtensionSubject(s)EmailWeblink
Blain Andrew 1804 P.E. Afternoon BlainAJ  
Carr Rhonda 1803 Orchestra CarrRI Orchestra Website 
Chidester Delaney 1757 6th Grade English:Lang. Arts ChidesterDJ  
Cooper Julie 1795 Classroom Teacher 6 - 8 ReevesJL  
Cox Sherri 1769 6th Grade Math, Team 2 CoxSL  
Davis Brian 1743 7th Eastern Hemisphere Geography, Team 1 DavisBK  
Davis Heather 1751 7th English, Team 2 DavisHJ Mrs. Davis' Website 
DeLatte Tamara 1784 6th & 7th English DeLatteTM  
Dennis Erica 1752 7th Math, Team 2 DennisER  
Fox Andy 1741 US History, Team 2 FoxAP  
Good Jacob 1790 6th Physical Science, Team 1 GoodJR  
Hampton Craig 1728 8th US History, Team 1 HamptonCA  
Hemminger Shawn 1758 6th & 7th English HemmingerSS  
Hollon Adam 1771 6th Western Hemisphere, Team 2 HollonAC  
Holmes Carl 1735 Pre Alg/Algerbra, Team 1 holmescd  
Holmquist Shane 1797 Assistant Band Teacher holmquistsm  
Horton Tanya 1734 Title 1 Reading HortonT  
Hunsinger Hillary 1748 7th Grade Math Team 1 HunsingerHA  
Jarmola Denise 1750 8th English Team 1 JarmolaCD  
Jensen Brandt 1797 Band JensenBR  
Kuntz Aaron 1792 8th Earth Science, Team 2 KuntzAM Mr. Kuntz's Website 
Lindsly Celina 1736 Spanish LindslyJC  
Long Sarah 1799 Choir LongSD  
Mattke Suzie 1770 6th English, Team 2 MattkeSN  
McCauley Jennifer 1739 8th Geometry, Algebra, Pre-Algebra, Team 2 McCauleyJK  
Messerli Darin 1786 STEM: Gateway to Technology MesserliDK  
Nitz Cathy 1755 Vision Quest NitzCS  
Pierce Charity  Speech Therapist PierceCR  
Porter Carol 1733 Title 1 Reading PorterCZ Ms. Porter's Website 
Powell Amanda 1762 6th Gr. Math Team 1 PowellAL  
Pressler LeeAnn 1759 6th, 7th, and 8th Math PresslerLD  
Reeves Julie  Special Education ReevesJL  
Satterfield Andrea 1753 6/7/8 Technology SatterfieldAE Mrs. Satterfield's Website 
Savage Carrie 1796 8th Earth Sci, Team 1 SavageCG  
Schaper Dawn 1744 7th English, Team 1 SchaperDL  
Schnoebelen Lindsey 1756 6th Western Hemisphere Geography, Team 1 SchnoebelenLM  
Stephens Derek 1788 7th Gr. Life Science StephensDM  
Stevens Jeannine 1788 Art StevensJD  
Stogner Sarah 1793 Orchestra StognerSC Orchestra Website 
Swanson Elaine 1789 6th Physical Science, Team 2 SwansonEM  
Turner Kristin 1791 7th Life Science, Team 2 TurnerLK  
Unruh Monty 1804 Physical Education UnruhMD  
Wade Amanda 1754 7th Eastern Hemisphere Geography, Team 2 WadeAC  
Waldorf Patty 1740 8th English, Team 2 WaldorfPJM  
Williams Laura 1808/1809 STEM WilliamsLL  
Williams Tanya 1742 Math/English WilliamsTM2  
Winward Alisha 1805 Librarian & 8th Grade Publications WinwardAA Central Library Website 
Showing 47 items from page Classroom Teachers sorted by Last Name, First Name. View more »

Support Staff

Last NameFirst NamePositionEmail
Beard Kathy Music Accompanist BeardKL 
Bixlar Marla Cafeteria  
Burnett Tracy Cafeteria  
Caldwell Suzette School Nurse CaldwellKS 
Carley Jessie Head Custodian CarleyJR 
Cole Linda Cafeteria  
Davis Nikki  Paraprofessional  
Diggs Candice Paraprofessional  
Duran Elizabeth Cafeteria  
Erfurdt Kerri Cafeteria Manager  
Garcia Shiela Night Custodian  
Goodwin Sarah Cafeteria  
Hagerty Mark Custodian  
Howell Owen (Trey) In School Suspension HowellO 
Johnson Curt Custodian  
Jones Brian Paraprofessional  
Longnecker Shelest Paraprofessional LongneckerSD 
Manes Tim Night Custodian  
Matheson Janna Library Assistant MathesonJR 
McInturff Sheri Paraprofessional  
Nelson Emily BOT NelsonEC 
Niko Margaret Paraprofessional  
Reynolds Beth Custodian  
Robbins Kelly Paraprofessional RobbinsKS 
Vest Lori Paraprofessional  
Wright Lisa Cafeteria  
Showing 26 items from page Support Staff Directory sorted by Sort, Last Name, First Name. View more »

Grade Level Teams

6th Grade Team 1 

  • English/Language Arts: Delaney Chidester
  • Math: Amanda Powell
  • Science: Jacob Good
  • Western Hemisphere Geography: Lindsey Schnoebelen

6th Grade Team 2

  • English/Language Arts: Suzie Mattke
  • Math: Sherri Cox
  • Science: Elaine Swanson
  • Western Hemisphere Geography: Adam Hollon

7th Grade Team 1

  • English/Language Arts: Dawn Schaper
  • Math: Hillary Hunsinger
  • Science: Derek Stephens
  • Eastern Hemisphere Geography: Brian Davis

7th Grade Team 2

  • English/Language Arts: Heather Davis
  • Math: Erica Dennis
  • Science: Kristin Turner
  • Eastern Hemisphere Geography: Amanda Wade

8th Grade Team 1

  • English/Language Arts: Denise Jarmola
  • Math: Monty Unruh
  • Science: Carrie Daniels
  • United States History: Craig Hampton

8th Grade Team 2

  • English/Language Arts: Patty Waldorf
  • Math: Jennifer McCauley
  • Science: Aaron Kuntz
  • United States History: Andy Fox