Faculty and Staff

Bland Elementary School

Jason Hammack -- Principal
Erin Gray -- Assistant Principal
Samantha Limmer  -- Secretary
Mindi Vick -- Counselor
Monica Blankenship -- Dyslexia
KaLynn Blount -- Third Grade
Rachel Bouknight * -- ESL
Carissa Brophy * -- Kindergarten
Brandi Curry -- Fifth Grade
Kim Daniels * -- Third Grade
Tasha Flowers -- Fifth Grade
Carl Herod -- Music
Chelsea Jenkins * -- Fourth Grade
Melissa Jenkins * -- Third Grade
Pam Kane -- Pre-Kindergarten
Elizabeth Kennedy -- First Grade
Christa Lormand * -- Second Grade
Melody McCann -- Library
Courtney Moore -- Kindergarten
Amy Morgan -- Fourth Grade
Jessica Phelps -- Interventionist
Jan Poss -- Fourth Grade
Beckie Rodgers -- Kindergarten
Danny Roper -- Health, PE
Karen Ruthart -- Interventionist
Casey Sherrow -- Aide
Jill Singleton -- Second Grade
Alesha Smith -- Aide
Kacie Soto -- Fifth Grade
Amy Struckmeyer -- Lunch Program
Benita Wilson -- First Grade


Administration and Cooperative

Rick Tidwell -- Superintendent
Brian Bymaster -- Assistant Superintendent
Jill Spear -- Executive Assistant
Ted Capps * -- Technology Director
Rodney Godwin -- Student Services, Athletic Director
Shelli Wendland -- Curriculum Director
Michael Creasey -- Food Services Director
Gene Riley -- Facilities/Transportation Coordinator
Juan Salazar -- Technician
Diana Marsh -- Health Services Nurse
Rana Anderson -- Payroll Clerk
Bland Middle School

Jason Hammack -- Principal
Erin Gray -- Assistant Principal
Melissa Boren -- Secretary
Mindi Vick -- Counselor
Cheri Adams -- SPED
Rita Blakemore -- Cafeteria Manager
Dena Chapman -- Computer
Jeff D'Amico -- Health
Brandon DeLorge -- Social Studies
Brittany Estrada -- Reading/ELA
Corey Ervin -- Physical Education
Brock Giles -- Math
Toni Holloway -- Aide
Marissa Hrisco -- Reading
Melody McCann -- Library
Juile Rhea -- Science
Dana Shelton -- Science
Angela Williamson -- Language Arts


Bland High School

Dustin Evans -- Principal
Beverly Blankenship -- Secretary
Christy Blackburn -- Counselor
Cornelio Adams -- Spanish
Edie Alderson -- English
Jamie D'Amico -- English
Tammie Davis -- Cafeteria Manager
Susan Douglas -- Lunch Program
Shonja Evans -- Science
Micha Flowers -- Social Studies
Micah Fry * -- Agriculture
Julie Holland -- Agriculture
Doak Howarton -- Science
John Kennedy -- Mathematics
Clint Lindsey -- Social Studies
Hayze McGuckie -- Computer
Leslie Phillips -- Computer
Paula Poe -- ISS
Mike Pope -- SPED
Justin Price -- Social Studies
Lynda Shinn -- Mathematics