Faculty and Staff

Bland Elementary School

Jason Hammack -- Principal
Erin Gray -- Assistant Principal
Samantha Limmer  -- Secretary
Mindi Dunn -- Counselor
Karen Baker -- Reading
Monica Blankenship -- Second Grade
KaLynn Blount -- Third Grade
Rachel Bouknight * -- ESL
Carissa Brophy * -- First Grade
Tristan Clamon -- Pre-Kindergarten
Brandi Curry -- Fifth Grade
Kim Daniels * -- Third Grade
Tasha Flowers -- Fifth Grade
Carl Herod -- Music
Chelsea Jenkins * -- Fourth Grade
Melissa Jenkins * -- Fourth Grade
Pam Kane -- Kindergarten
Elizabeth Kennedy -- Kindergarten
Christa Lormand * -- Pre-Kindergarten
Amy Morgan -- Fourth Grade
Denise Olson -- Library
Jana Perkins -- SPED
Jessica Phelps -- Third Grade
Jan Poss -- SPED
Jessica Reece -- First Grade
Danny Roper -- Health, PE
Karen Ruthart -- Reading
Jill Singleton -- Second Grade
Kacie Soto -- Fifth Grade
Amy Struckmeyer -- Lunch Program
Benita Wilson -- First Grade


Administration and Cooperative

Rick Tidwell -- Superintendent
Brian Bymaster -- Assistant Superintendent
Jill Spear -- Executive Assistant
Ted Capps * -- Technology Director
Rodney Godwin -- Student Services, Athletic Director
Shelli Wendland -- Curriculum Director
Michael Creasey -- Food Services Director
Gene Riley -- Facilities/Transportation Coordinator
Juan Salazar -- Technician
Diana Marsh -- Health Services Nurse
Rana Anderson -- Payroll Clerk
Bland Middle School

Jason Hammack -- Principal
Erin Gray -- Assistant Principal
Melissa Boren -- Secretary
Mindi Dunn -- Counselor
Cheri Adams -- SPED
Rita Blakemore -- Cafeteria Manager
Dena Chapman -- Computer
Jeff D'Amico -- Health
Mattie Devore -- Science
Toni Holloway -- Aide
Marissa Hrisco -- Reading
Heather Hughes -- Reading/ELAR
Dana Shelton -- Social Studies
Garrett Todd -- Physical Education
Angela Williamson -- Language Arts
Bret Willis -- Math
Mandy Willis -- Science/Social Studies


Bland High School

Dustin Evans -- Principal
Beverly Blankenship -- Secretary
Christy Blackburn -- Counselor
Cornelio Adams -- Spanish
Jamie D'Amico -- English
Tammie Davis -- Cafeteria Manager
Susan Douglas -- Lunch Program
Shonja Evans -- Science
Micha Flowers -- Social Studies
Micah Fry * -- Agriculture
Julie Holland -- Agriculture
John Kennedy -- Mathematics
Clint Lindsey -- Social Studies
Hayze McGuckie -- Computer
Leslie Phillips -- Computer
Paula Poe -- ISS
Mike Pope -- SPED
Julia Powell -- Science
Justin Price -- Social Studies
Judith Serrano -- English
Lynda Shinn -- Mathematics