Home‎ > ‎

Items of Interest


Honor Roll 2nd 9 Weeks

posted Feb 7, 2019, 6:24 AM by Doris Brisson

Bladenboro Primary School announces 2nd Nine Weeks Honor Roll

for the 2018-19 School Year


3rd Grade “A” Honor Roll

Talon Bailey, Joshua Blackmon, Makenna Bryan,Venus Cortez Garcia, Alayiah Cromartie, Nicholas Hilburn, ShaMoni McNair, Tylar Moretz,  Norman Ramos George, Ashley Shaw, Talon Storms, Andrew Wren


3rd Grade “A/B” Honor Roll  

Lucas Bryant, Chloe Courtney, Natalie Galloway, Marissa Hall, Benjamin Hester, Eric Hester, Cameron Heverly, MaKenzie Jackson, Laken Johnson, Corie Joyner, Jayson Labra, Harley McCabe, Amiya McCarty-Maxfield,  Georgianna McLean, Saira Ortiz Ramirez, Ryleigh Owens, Marilyn Sagastume, Rafael Santos, Aniyah Swain, Aidan Thompson, Chloe Walters, Carson White, Aniya Willis


3rd Grade Principal’s List

Joey Cain


4th Grade Superintendent’s List

Chase Bryan, Conner Sykes                                                                          


4th Grade “A” Honor Roll

Blake Britt, Brayden Bryan, Kimberly Dowless Karlee Gause, Ashten Johnson, DaShawn Leach Josey Pait


4th Grade “A/B” Honor Roll

Ashley Baiza-Rivon, Hartleigh Britt, Natalie Britt, Ryleigh Brothers, Peyton Burney, Cameron Byers,  Ashton Davis, Kelsey Davis, Shawnesty Deaver, Izela Del Valle-Serrano, Benjamin Diaz, Colin Elkins, Jewel Gregg, Jamie Harvey, Lily Hester, Bryonna Livingston, JaNya McKeithan, Jay’Shawn McKenzie, Lukas McLean, Chelsie Packer, Mary Beth Pittman, Madison Powell, Brody Rhodes, Arionna Robinson, Emma Singletary, LeAnn Stanley, Trinity Steger, Shane Sykes, Armando Vazquez Ramirez, Colin Willoughby

Honor Roll 1st 9 Weeks

posted Nov 16, 2018, 12:15 PM by Doris Brisson

Bladenboro Primary School announces 1st Nine Weeks Honor Roll

for the 2018-19 School Year


3rd Grade “A” Honor Roll

Talon Bailey, Joshua Blackmon, Nicholas Hilburn, Norman Ramos George, Andrew Wren


3rd Grade “A/B” Honor Roll  

Jacob Britt, Makenna Bryan,  Lucas Bryant, Isabella Cain,  Venus Cortez Garcia, Alayiah Cromartie,  Chloe Courtney, Cameron Heverly, Laken Johnson, Corie Joyner, Jayson Labra, Harley McCabe,  Georgianna McLean, ShaMoni McNair, Tylar Moretz, Ryleigh Owens, Talon Storms, Chloe Walters, Carson White,  Addison Wilcox


4th Grade Superintendent’s List

Kimberly Dowless, Conner Sykes                                                                          


4th Grade “A” Honor Roll

Blake Britt, Chase Bryan, Peyton Burney, Ashton Davis, Kelsey Davis, Karlee Gause, Jewel Gregg, Jamie Harvey, Lily Hester, Ashten Johnson,  Josey Pait, Brody Rhodes

4th Grade “A/B” Honor Roll

Ashley Baiza-Rivon, Hartleigh Britt, Natalie Britt, Ryleigh Brothers, Brayden Bryan,  Cameron Byers, Darren Davis, Izela Del Yalle-Serrano, Colin Elkins, Reggie Ellis, Chase Grubbs,  Ester Guzman Gonzalez, Iris Kinzer, DaShawn Leach, Kendell Lessane,Jay’Shawn McKenzie, Diyari McKoy,Mary Beth Pittman, Emma Singletary, LeAnn Stanley, Arionna Robinson, Colin Willoughby,  Jada Wright


1-2 of 2