About Us‎ > ‎

Staff List 2020-21

Headteacher                                              Fiona Crean

Inclusion Manager                                     Anita Bright     

Business Manager                                      Jean Schembri

Administrative Assistant                            Sheri Amassnaou
____________________________________________________________________________________

Nursery                

Constance Handley                                    Teacher

Ela Pielaszkiewicz                                      Nursery Nurse

Nurten Mustafa                                          Nursery Assistant

Reception Blossom        

 Althea Vaughn                                           Teacher

Debbie  Kolokotrone                                   Nursery Nurse

Maria Khalili                                              Learning Support Assistant/Senior SMSA

Reception Bluebell

Ciara McGlacken                                        Teacher & Eealy Years lead

Melissa Yethman/Kim McDonagh                  Nursery Nurse

Helen Kolenda                                            Learning Support Assistant/ SMSA

Year 1 Lavender           

Stephanie Lee                                            Teacher & Deputy Head

Nora Kilgannon                                            Learning Support Assistant

Zoe Fox                                                      Teacher   (maternity leave)    

Year 1 Chestnuts        

Sophie Micallef                                          Teacher

 Zahra Nassar                                            Learning Support Assistant

Year 2 Grasshoppers                  

Ganix Illarramendi Etxabe                          Teacher

Jasmin Begum                                            Learning Support Assistant

Year 2 Buttercups            

Shauna Sweeney                                         Teacher

Angel Elliot                                                 Learning Support Assistant

Mary Jane Bogue                                         Learning Support Assistant


Vale Staff         

Dawn Woodcock                                            Vale Inclusion Manager/Teacher

Meirelle Kompa                                               Special Needs Assistant

Ernesta Uglovskiene                                        Special Needs Assistant
Natalie Thompson                                            Special Needs Assistant
Rubina Begum                                                 Special Needs Assistant
Yvonne Cawley                                                Special Needs Assistant

Site Staff
Paul Schembri                                                  Site Manager                                                        
Anthony Fisher                                                 Assistant Site Manager   

Cleaners
Chetna Thanki                                                
Wai Ching Chow
Kyriacos Georgiou           

Dinner Supervisors

Aysen Mehmet

Chantelle Harrison                                        

Chetna Thanki 

Katriye Mehmet                                             

Paula Findley  

Caron Davies

Filipa Rodrieguez                                              

Vale Dinner Supervisors

Lillia Koskinen
Gulten Yargi