2000-2009

Steering Committees

"Our Mission is to provide teenagers and their parents with the opportunity and skills for improvement of understanding and communication, thereby building or enhancing trust and self-esteem. In doing so, we will be helping parents and teenagers deal more effectively with the issues and concerns faced by today's families. We believe that we accomplish this mission by offering a wide variety of interactive workshops administered by leading New England psychologists, educators and other professionals."

2009 Steering Committee Members

Cindy Andrikowich

Rhonda Farrington

Dawn Murry

Lisa Reed

Shen Stickney

Camille Belhumeur

Michelle Fitzpatrick

Roxy Nixon

Deb Schimmel

Sue Thomas

Martha Benson

Tami Fleischacker

Robin Pelletier

Jenna Sievers

Tammy Williams

Vivian Bernardo

Karen Grimmett

Kelli Pisani

Brenda Soghikian

* Emmy Wyatt

Michelle Fabbrini

Lisa Heaps

Lisa Potter

Grace Solinsky

June Vailas

*1999 Committee Co-Chairs

2008 Steering Committee Members

Cindy Andrikowich

Michelle Fitzpatrick

Erin Lynch

Amy Pratte

June Vailas

Lori Ashooh

Sue Gibbs

Karen Martucci

Leslie Prothro

Laura Wasielewski

Bobbi Carluccio

Karen Grimmett

Jill Mayes

Lisa Reed

* Emmy Wyatt

Kristen Cushman

Lisa Heaps

Karla McManus

Deb Sferrazza

Eileen Elmendorf

Ellen Hendrickson

Audrey Monteith

Suzy Stahl

Kristen Eby

Cheryl Jones

Cathy Patten

Sue Thomas

*1998 Committee Co-Chairs

2007 Steering Committee Members

Julya Adamakos

Marie Carbonneau

Caroline Curran

Lauri Heinz

Sally Stanton

Carol Bobbins

Laren Carkin

Nancy Foley

Amy Pratte

Susan Broadwater

Marilyn Charbonneau

Sue Gibbs

Lisa Reed

Laura Wasielewski

Angie Cande

Alison Cummings

Sue Gobel

Sue Thomas

Joceline Boucher

Bobbi Carluccio

Sonene Graham

Leslie Prothro

June Vailas

Karol Soucy

* Emmy Wyatt

*2007 Committee Co-Chairs

2006 Steering Committee Members

Alison Cummings

* Laurie Heinz

Lisa Potter

Laurie Tyer

Renee Walsh

Debby Gosselin

Laura Hutter

Lisa Reed

June Vailas

Matt Vailas

Emmy Wyatt

Julie Hoag

Susane Minshew

Sue Thomas

*2006 Committee Co-Chairs

2005 Steering Committee Members

Denise Aube

Karen Girardo

Becky Kelliher

Lee Anne Lyons

June Vailas

Martha Crane

Linda Ladue

Sue Johnson

Alison Cummings

Sally Griffin

Lydia Lanzier

Cindy Roy

Debby Gosselin

Carol Feehan

* Laurie Heinz

Sue Lawless

Sue Thomas

*2005 Committee Co-Chairs

2004 Steering Committee Members

Sue Ahern

Jane Clutterbuck

Nancy Erickson

Addie Lecza

Sue Thomas

Denis Aube

Pam Cohen

Laura Goldner

Patsy Petit

Leslie Thompson

Sue Broadwater

Stephanie Crane

Sue Greaney

Lisa Potter

Kathleen Treu

Angie Cande

Alison Cummings

* Lauri Heinz

* Eileen Scullin

June Vailas

Marie Carbonneau

Diane Dwyer

Kitty Kelecki

Sue Sweed

*2004 Committee Co-Chairs

2003 Steering Committee Members

Denise Aube

Michelle Driscoll

* Laurie Heinz

Lisa Parker

Leslie Thompson

Marie Carbonneau

Mary Duchairme

Kitty Kelecki

Brenda Parsons

Laurie Tyer

Jane Clutterbuck

Nancy Erickson

Elizabeth Lavery

Lisa Potter

June Vailas

Pam Cohen

Sue Gobel

Addie Lecza

Darlene Sargent

Ellen Cunniffe

Sue Greaney

Edie Meyer

* Eileen Scullin

Alison Cummings

Betsy Heald

Glenda Nagel

Kathy Shartzer

Terry Donnellan

Pam Healey

Linda Nutter-Kantz

Sue Thomas

*2003 Committee Co-Chairs

2002 Steering Committee Members

Denise Aube

Alison Cummings

Sue Greaney

Lisa Parker

Sue Thomas

Christine Burke

Penny Demos

June Vailas

Jane Clutterbuck

Pam Healey

Lisa Potter

Leslie Thompson

Katie Burke

Mary Duchairme

* Laurie Heinz

Lisl Sanford

Nancy Erickson

Toni MacClain

Kathy Shartzer

Honey Weiss

Pam Cohen

Beth Graf

Edie Meyer

Susan Shew

Boo Zotto

*2002 Committee Chair

2001 Steering Committee Members

Maryanne Albert

Pam Cohen

Jan Jackson

Lisa Potter

Boo Zotto

Lisa Baity

Nancy Erickson

Patsy Petit

* Theresa Becker

Laura Goldner

Bonnie Middlebrook

Michelle Runge

Gail Callahan

Beth Graf

Nancy Marston

Edith Meyer

Sue Thomas

Sherry Chakrin

Laurie Heinz

Lisa Parker

Nancy Vardaro

*2001 Committee Co-Chairs

2000

* Theresa Becker

Peggy Chisholm

Laura Goldner

Edith Meyer

Sue Thomas

Sue Bee

Sherry Chakrin

Nancy Marston

Carol Cook Piscopo

Lisa Parker

Kathleen Berg

Pam Cohen

Karen Kana

* Nina Philips

Gail Callahan

Nancy Erickson

Kitty Kelecki

Jeanne Picard

Anne Carignan

Chris Flanagan

Laurie Heinz

*2000 Committee Co-Chairs