Untitled

Yearbook Members 2018-19

Club Officers 

President - 
Vice President -
Secretary - 
Reporter - 

Date

Activity

Scholar(s)

10/12/2018

Elementary Pink out day

PBIS Party

1.Lila Collins

2.  Isabella Dishman

 

 

 

10/14/2018

Jambalaya Dinner

Kamryn Dufrene

 

 

 

10/18/2018

Grandparents Day 8:30

9:00

9:45

1. Gamilia Elashry

2. Laila Himel

3. Emma Lataxes

 

 

 

10/24/2018

College shirt Day-Middle

College Shirt day- element

1. Taylor Griffin

2. Brayden Haynes

 

 

 

10/24/2018

Club Day

Erika Hutchinson

 

 

 

10/24/2018

PBIS-middle

PBIS Elementary

1. Olivia Landry

2. Avery LeBlanc

 

 

 

11/16/2018

Club Day

Raylynn Adams

 

 

 

11/28/2018

College shirt day-element

College shirt day-middle

1. Cohl Becnel

2. Olivia Epps

 

 

 

11/30/2018

PBIS Elementary

Emma Mahler

 

 

 

12/20/2018

PBIS-Elementary

Dress down-Middle

1. Brynn Martinez

2. Matthew Abadie

 

 

 

12/21/2018

Christmas fun day-elementary

Christmas fun day- middle

1. Abigail Adams

2. Lilly George

 

 

 

1/24/2019

100th Day of school-elementary

Hailey Jackson

 

 

 

1/25/2019

PBIS elementary

PBIS middle

1. Brayden Haynes

2.Kameron Heinis

 

 

 

1/26/2019

Chess Club Tournament

Avery LeBlanc/Patten

 

 

 

1/30/2019

College shirt day

Samuel Landry

 

 

 

2/1/2019

PBIS Elementary recess

Cohen Brunet

 

 

 

2/6/2018

Book Fair

Emma Lataxes

 

 

 

2/22/2019

PBIS middle

Natalie LeBoeuf

 

 

 

2/27/2019

College shirt

Nathan Richard

 

 

 

3/1/2019

Elementary PBIS

Anne Templet

 

 

 

3/1/2019

Club Day

Nathan/Gamilia/Erika H.

 

 

 

2/14/2019

PI Day-middle

Lila Collins

 

 

 

2/15/2019

PBIS Elementary

Isabella Dishman

 

 

 

3/29/2019

PBIS Middle

Kamryn Dufrene

 

 

 


















Club Sponsors

Christie Buzbee - cbuzbee@bcacharter.org

Jessica Babin-jbabin@bcacharter.org

4/24/2019

Secretary Day

Raelynn Adams

 

 

 

4/26/2019

PBIS Recess elementary

Cohl Becnel

 

 

 

5/10/2019

Spring Fling-elementary

Olivia Landry/Emma Mahler

 

 

 

5/10/2019

Spring Fling middle

Matthew Abadie/Lilly George

 

 

 

5/17/2019

Pre-K celebration

Natalie LeBoeuf

 

 

 

5/17/2019

Middle School Dance

Taylor Griffin

 

 

 

 

5/20/2019

Kinder Graduation

Haily, Erika H

 

 

 

5/21/2019

1st Grade Awards

Laila himel

 

 

 

5/22/2019

2nd Grade awards

Erika H

 

 

 

5/23/2019

3rd  Grade Awards

Gamilia, Taylor, Bella

 

 

 

5/23/2019

4th  Grade Awards

Avery, natalie, Lilly

 

 

 

5/22/2019

5th grade awards

Emma Mahler

 

 

 

5/22/2019

6th  grade awards

Olivia Landry

 

 

 

5/22/2019

7th grade awards

Raelynn Adams

 

 

 

5/23/2019

PBIS Elementary

Cohen Brunet

 

 

 

5/23/2019

8th Grade closing ceremony

Samuel Landry

 

 

 

5/24/2019

Scholars last day of school

Matthew Abadie

 

 

 

5/24/2019

8th grade last walk

Lilly George

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cross Country

 

Laila, Kameron, Emma

 

 

 

Soccer

 

Emma L, Bella, Kameron H

 

 

 

Girls on the Run

 

Olivia, Bella, Emma