Teacher Directory

To email any teacher, please use the following format:
firstname_lastname@avusd.org
ex. john_smith@avusd.org
Showing 53 items
Grade/SubjectTeacher NamePhone Ext.Class Website
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Grade/SubjectTeacher NamePhone Ext.Class Website
0 - Kindergarten Adrian Potter 4204  
0 - Kindergarten Connie Goodwin 4213  
0-Kindergarten Daniel Casady 4207  
0 - Kindergarten Miriam Youngberg 4205  
1st Grade Violet Carter 4210  
1st Grade Greg Shahin 4028  
1st Grade Carol F. Brown (carolf_brown) 4209  
1st Grade Alicia Brown 4211  
2nd Grade Aurora Mendoza 4212  
2nd Grade Jessica Alvaranza 4218  
2nd Grade Ken Donaldson 4215  
3rd Grade David Stover 4217  
3rd Grade Deleesa Kiamco 4216  
3rd Grade Robyn Potter 4222  
3rd Grade Pamela Bashaw 4225  
4th Grade Clayton Reynolds 4224  
4th Grade Melissa Villanueva 4223 Click here for website 
5th/6th Grade Diane Kennedy 3228  
5th Grade Carol D Brown (carol_brown) 4252  
5th Grade Neida Galvan 4220  
5th Grade Patricia Cleary 4212 https://sites.google.com/a/avusd.org/mrs-cleary-s-classroom-website/ 
6th/7th/8th Band Javier Alcantara-Rojas 3273 http://mrjavier.com/ 
6th Grade Melanie Moniz 3230  
6th Grade Carol Nielsen 3231  
7th/8th Computers/Aviation/Robotics Christopher Grube 3201/3241  
7th/8th Grade SAI Terri Thompson 3223  
7th/8th Language Arts & ASB Cindy Elliott 3220  
7th/8th Science Michael Richardson 3203  
7th Grade Ken Davis 3236  
7th Grade Math/Art Karen Haresky 3216  
7th Language Arts Mary Welemin 3222 Click here for website 
7th P.E. Robert Thomas 3270  
7th Science Elisa Ivanich 3205  
7th Social Studies/Math/AVID Chrystal Anderson 3206 Click here for website 
8th Grade Math/Language Arts/AVID Kristen Nichols 3214 Click here for website 
8th Grade P.E. Vicky McDaniel 3267  
8th Language Arts/Social Studies/AVID Krishanna Harrison 3215  
8th Language Arts/Social Studies/Yearbook Valerie Rincon 3221  
8th Math Robert Morrill 3209  
8th Science Alan Valentine 3204  
PreK - Pre-School Michelle Roland 4202  
PreK - Pre-School Jeannette Hand 4301  
PreK - Pre-School Jonilda Barajas 4302  
PreK - Pre-School Tamara Kurtz 4203  
PreK - Pre-School Niomi Cayetano 4203  
Reading Specialist Judy Quon 4219  
Reading Specialist Deanna Klima 4230  
SDC 1st to 4th Belinda Frazier 4206  
SDC 5th & 6th Sherri Young 3229  
SDC 7th & 8th Celane Witcher 3233/3284  
SDC 7th & 8th Jacqueline Poe 3208  
SDC 7th Grade Deirdre Galley 3237/3284  
TK- Transitional Kindergarten Melissa Clark 4303  
Showing 53 items