MEN'S ROSTER

                 
           
                                                                                                                                                                               
 
PHOTO

NAME

YEAR/ELIGIBILITY

 
EVENTS

HIGH SCHOOL

HOMETOWN

Jesus Alvarado

SR/SR

Middle Distance

Grand Rapids Creston

Grand Rapids, MI

Curtis Bell

FR/FR


 Jumps

Coleman

Coleman, MI

 
 Jimmy Birney

SO/SO
 
Distance

 Brighton

 Brighton, MI

Ray Bordeaux

SR/SR


 Sprints

Belding

Belding, MI


Jeff Cherry

JR/JR 
 
Distance

 Hesperia    

 Hesperia, MI
   
Adam Cichon
 
SO/SO

Middle 
Distance
 
East Kentwood

 Kentwood, MI

Eric Cichon

FR/FR


Distance

East Kentwood

Kentwood, MI

Octavian Condet

FR/FR


 Sprints/
Hurdles

East Kentwood

Kentwood, MI


Grant Cook  

JR/JR  
 
Distance

 Forest Hills Northern    

 Grand Rapids, MI
  
Alex Cookenmaster

  Redshirt   
 
Hurdles

 Grand Blanc

 Grand Blanc, MI
 
 Tanin Eckhoff

SO/SO
 
Jumps
 
Thornapple Kellogg

 Middleville, MI



  
JR/JR  

 Sprints

 Rockford

 Rockford, MI


    JR/JR    

 Jumps

 West Catholic

 Grand Rapids, MI
 
 Sam Freeman

  
SO/SO
 
Sprints
 
Grand Rapids Creston
 
Grand Rapids, MI

Paul Gass

FR/FR


 Sprints

Allen Park Cabrini

Dearborn, MI

Adam Gizowski

FR/FR


 Distance

St. Clair

St. Clair, MI

   
Steven Griffith
 
SO/SO
 
Distance
 
Sturgis
 
Sturgis, MI

Grant Gunneson

SR/SR

 Middle Distance

Rockford

Rockford, MI


Luke Hawley

JR/JR 
 
Middle Distance

 East Jordan    

 East Jordan, MI
   
Aaron Hodges
 
SO/SO
 
Vault
 
Cadillac
 
Cadillac, MI

 
 Andy Houser

SO/SO

 Hurdles
 
Pittsford

 
Pittsford, MI

   
Tyler Johnson

SO/SO

Sprints
 
Traverse City West

 Traverse City, MI


Devon Joslin

SR/SR
 
Middle Distance

 Reeths-Puffer/Muskegon CC

 Muskegon, MI
   
Troy Kauffman

SO/SO

 Distance

 Notre Dame Prep

 Pontiac, MI


Gabriel Lundgren

JR/JR 

 Middle Distance

 Mona Shores

 Muskegon, MI


 SO/SO
 
Sprints

 Dewitt

 Dewitt, MI
   
Clayton McNamara
 
FR/FR
 
Hurdles
 
Grandville
 
Grandville, MI

Cal Morgan

FR/FR

 
Distance

Forest Hills Northern

Grand Rapids, MI


Shay Ostyn

JR/JR 
 
Distance

 Grant

 Grant, MI

Ryan Parminter

SR/SR

 
Sprints

Newaygo

Newaygo, MI

Jason Parnell

SR/SR

 
Sprints

Byron Center

Byron Center, MI

Brad Perschbacher

SR/SR

 
Distance

Grand Rapids Catholic Central

Grand Rapids, MI

Stephen Pfahler

FR/FR


Middle 
Distance

St. Joseph

St. Joseph, MI

Josh Risner

FR/FR


 Distance

Caledonia

Caledonia, MI

 
JR/JR 
 
Sprints

 Reed City

 Reed City, MI

Michael Robbins

FR/FR


Middle 
Distance

Niles-Brandywine

Niles, MI

Tristan Rudolph

FR/FR


Middle 
Distance

Charlevoix

Charlevoix, MI


Mike Shearon

SR/SR

 
Jumps

Detroit Catholic Central

Detroit, MI

Joe Slomski

5TH/SR

 
Sprints

West Catholic

Grand Rapids, MI


Kyle Sousley

FR/FR

 
Middle
Distance

Allegan

Allegan, MI

   
Nicholas Tarsa
 
SO/SO
 
Distance
 
Traverse City Central

 Traverse City, MI


Caleb Teachout

SR/SR


 Middle Distance

Grand Rapids West Catholic

Grand Rapids, MI


Jacob Towne

JR/JR 
 
Distance

 Forest HIlls Northern

 Grand Rapids, MI

Jason Tran

FR/FR

 
Hurdles

Zeeland West

Holland, MI



JR/JR 
 
Throws

 Sparta

 Sparta, MI


JR/JR 

Middle Distance

 St. Joseph

 St. Joseph, MI


JR/JR 
 
Middle Distance

 Sparta

 Sparta, MI
   
Dionte Williams
 
SO/SO

 Sprints

 Kelloggsville
 
Kentwood, MI

Assad Wilson

FR/FR


 Jumps

South Haven

South Haven, MI



JR/JR 
 
Throws

 Hopkins

 Hopkins, MI