Women's
Indoor
Track & Field
All-Americans

NAME

YEAR

EVENT

PLACE

MEET

Vicky Sackett
 1998 800 Meters
 4th Lincoln, NE
Cari Blind, Audrey Remsburg
Sarah Carter, Allison Turnbull
 1999 3200 Meter Relay
 4th Lincoln, NE
Cari Blind
 1999 800 Meters
 6th Lincoln, NE
Vicky Sackett Allison Turnbull Nicole Gummere
Cari Blind
 2000  3200 Meter Relay
 4th Lincoln, NE
Nichole Gummere
Kerry Lucas, Vicky Sackett Cari Blind
 2000  Distance Medley Relay
 4th Lincoln, NE
Cari Blind
 2000  1000 Meters
 2nd Lincoln, NE
Nichole Gummere
 2000 1000 Meters
3rd
Lincoln, NE
Vicky Sackett
2000
600 Meters
6th
Lincoln, NE
Nichole Gummere
2001
1000 Meters
6th
Johnson City, TN
Keelin Baine Jaime Anderson Kerry Lucas Sarah Ellis
2002
1600 Meter Relay
6th
Johnson City, TN 
Natalie Kent
2005
55 Meter Hurdles
6th
Johnson City, TN
Lisa Wojciakowski Andye Razmus Stacey Hoffman Natalie Kent
 2006 3200 Meter Relay
5th
Johnson City, TN
Nicole Parker
2007
60 Meters
4th
Johnson City, TN
Natalie Kent
2007
60 Meter Hurdles
3rd
Johnson City, TN
Natalie Kent
2007
800 Meters
6th
Johnson City, TN 
Hillary Wheeler Chaney Robinson
Allison Strouse Natalie Kent
2007
1600 Meter Relay
6th
Johnson City, TN
Amanda Strouse
2008
Mile
6th
Johnson City, TN
Jesse Lord-Wilder
Allison Strouse Chaney Robinson Amanda Strouse
2008
Distance Medley Relay
4th
Johnson City, TN
Nicole Parker
2009
60 Meters
6th
Johnson City, TN
Allison Strouse
2010
60 Meter Hurdles
4th
Johnson City, TN
Carly Plank
2010
3000 Meters
4th
Johnson City, TN
Alicia Dorko
2012
Pole Vault
6th
Geneva, OH
Alicia Dorko
2013
Pole Vault
5th
Geneva, OH
Emily Smith
2013
20lb. Weight
5th
Geneva, OH
Alicia Dorko
2014
Pole Vault 
6th
Geneva, OH
Tori DeSira         
2015
60 Meter Hurdles 
4th
Geneva, OH
Erika Heston
2015
60 Meter Hurdles
5th
Geneva, OH
Adri Sigafoose
2015 
800 Meters
4th
Geneva, OH

Women's
Outdoor
Track & Field
All-Americans

NAME

YEAR

EVENT

PLACE

MEET

Melissa Pline
1998
Marathon
6th
NAIA Outdoor
Beth Boruta
1999
10,000 Meters
8th
NAIA Outdoor
Kellie Leuw
1999
High Jump
National Champion
NAIA Outdoor
Vicky Sackett Allison Turnbull Sarah Carter
Cari Blind
 1999  3200 Meter Relay
 2nd NAIA Outdoor
Kellie Leuw
2000
High Jump
7th
NAIA Outdoor
Cari Blind
2000
1500 Meters
4th
NAIA Outdoor
Melissa Pline
2000
Marathon
2nd
NAIA Outdoor
Vicky Sackett Nichole Gummere Sarah Carter
Cari Blind
2000
3200 Meter Relay
3rd
NAIA Outdoor
Holly Sizemore
2001
Hammer
5th
NAIA Outdoor
Audrey Remsburg Nichole Gummere Kerry Lucas
Vicky Sackett
 2001 3200 Meter Relay
5th
NAIA Outdoor
Keelin Baine, Jaime Anderson, Kerry Lucas, Sarah Ellis
2002
1600 Meter Relay
3rd
NAIA Outdoor
Michelle Borek Kerry Lucas
Laura Beattie Sarah Ellis
2003
400 Meter Relay
6th
NAIA Outdoor
Jenny Ziegler
2003
3000 Meter Steeplechase
5th
NAIA Outdoor
Noelia Garcia
2004
Long Jump
6th
NAIA Outdoor
Noelia Garcia
2005
Long Jump
6th
NAIA Outdoor
Sarah Ellis
2005
Long Jump
7th
NAIA Outdoor
Lisa Wojciakowski Natalie Kent
Amy Drenth
Andye Razmus
2006
3200 Meter Relay
6th
Fresno, CA
Natalie Kent
2006
400 Meter Hurdles
5th
Fresno, CA
Amanda Strouse Jesse Lord-Wilder Amy Drenth Chaney Robinson
2007
3200 Meter Relay
6th
Fresno, CA
Natalie Kent
2007
100 Meter Hurdles
2nd
Fresno, CA
Siobhan Martin
2007
Discus
3rd
Fresno, CA
Sue Chang
2007
Triple Jump
8th
Fresno, CA
Natalie Kent
2007
400 Meter Hurdles
2nd
Fresno, CA
Amanda Strouse
2008
1500 Meters
4th
St. Louis, MO
Siobhan Martin
2008
Discus
3rd
St. Louis, MO
Nicole Parker Joordn Hall Samantha DeStefano
Allison Strouse
2009
400 Meter Relay
5th
St. Louis, MO
Allison Strouse
2010
100 Meter Hurdles
5th
Marion, IN
Emily Popma
2010
Marathon
3rd
Marion, IN
Kaitlyn Meernik
2010
Marathon
7th
Marion, IN
Emily Smith
2010
Discus
7th
Marion, IN
Emily Smith
2011
Discus
4th
Marion, IN
Rachael Steil
2011
5000 Meters
7th
Marion, IN
Emily Smith
2012
Discus
3rd
Marion, IN
Emily Smith
2013
Hammer
6th
Marion, IN
Emily Smith
2013
Discus
2nd
Marion, IN
Lindsey Karpowicz
2013
Discus
8th
Marion, IN
Lindsey Karpowicz 2014
Discus
7th 
Gulf Shores, AL 
Tori DeSira
2015
100m Hurdles 
4th
Gulf Shores, AL
Ayanna Stancle
2015 
Discus
2nd 
Gulf Shores, AL 
Courtney Truss, Dana Kolnitys, Marissa Ingersoll, Micaila Rice
2015
400 Meter Relay 
5th
Gulf Shores, AL 
Kaitlyn Henninger,
Tori DeSira, 
Adri Sigafoose,
MArissa Ingersoll
2015 
1600 Meter Relay
8th
Gulf Shores, AL