Men's Indoor 
All-Americans
 

NAME

YEAR

EVENT

PLACE

LOCATION

Fabian Knizacky
 1982  2 Mile Walk
 5th Kansas City, MO
Tom Zyniewicz
 1984  35lb. Weight
 6th Kansas City, MO
Mike Wilson
 1989  High Jump
 2nd Kansas City, MO
Jason Carver
 1998  55 Meters
 5th Lincoln, NE
Jason Carver
 2001  55 Meters
 National Champion
 Johnson City, TN
Jason Carver
 2001  200 Meters
 National Champion
Johnson City, TN
Greg Vaughn
 2001  35lb. Weight
 5th Johnson City, TN
Brendan Gary
Phil Olson
Shawn Gast
Eric Essick
 2002  3200 Meter Relay
 5th Johnson City, TN
Henry Holmes
 2002  Long Jump
 6th Johnson City, TN
Jason Carver
 2002  200 Meters
 4th Johnson City, TN
Henry Holmes
 2003  Long Jump
 3rd Johnson City, TN
T.J. Shimek
 2003  35lb. Weight
 6th Johnson City, TN
Bob Jonaitis
 2004  35lb. Weight
 6th Johnson City, TN
T.J. Shimek
 2004  35lb. Weight
 5th Johnson City, TN
T.J. Shimek
 2004  Shot Put
 3rd Johnson City, TN
Boian Marinov
 2005  Triple Jump
 6th Johnson City, TN
De-Ale-Jo Roberts
 2005  Long Jump
 6th Johnson City, TN
De-Ale-Jo Roberts
 2006  Long Jump
 3rd Johnson City, TN
Victor Ramirez Dustin Heiler
Kolin Stickney Chris Leikert
 2009  3200 Meter Relay
 5th Johnson City, TN
Rumeal McKinney
 2010  60 Meters
 National Champion
Johnson City, TN
Victor Ramirez
Nick Thelen
Kolin Stickney Dustin Heiler
 2010  3200 Meter Relay
 6th Johnson City, TN
Grant Gunneson B.J. Klotz, Nick Thelen, Dustin Heiler
 2011  Distance Medley Relay
 3rd Geneva, OH
Caleb Teachout
 2012  600 Meters
 5th Geneva, OH
Ryan Helminiak
 2012  High Jump
 4th Geneva, OH
Rumeal McKinney
 2012  60 Meters
 2nd Geneva, OH
Grant Gunneson Ray Bordeaux Caleb Teachout Nick Thelen
 Dustin Heiler
 2012  Distance Medley Relay
 3rd Geneva, OH
Alvaro Romero
 2013  Long Jump
National Champion
Geneva, OH
Caleb Teachout
 2013  600 Meters
 3rd Geneva, OH
Grant Gunneson
 2013  1000 Meters
 4th Geneva, OH
Adam Lohner
 2013  Pole Vault
 7th Geneva, OH
Alvaro Romero
 2013
 Triple Jump
 2nd Geneva, OH
Tom WIllett
Grant Gunneson
 Luke Hawley Caleb Teachout
 2014 3200 Meter Relay  2nd Geneva, OH
Caleb Teachout
 2014  600 Meters
 2nd Geneva, OH
Alvaro Romero
 2014 Long Jump
 8th Geneva, OH
Adam Lohner
 2014  Pole Vault  2nd Geneva, OH
Ray Bordeaux Tyler Johnson Dionte Williams Caleb Teachout
 2014  1600 Meter Relay  6th Geneva, OH
Alvaro Romero
 2014 Triple Jump  8th Geneva, OH
Men's Outdoor 
All-Americans
 

NAME

YEAR

EVENT

PLACE

MEET

Tom Carr
1974  Hammer  National Champion
 NAIA Outdoor
Tom Carr
1975  Hammer  4th  NAIA Outdoor
Ron Dougherty
1975  Pole Vault
 3rd  NCAA III Outdoor
Tom Carr
1975  Hammer  6th  NCAA III Outdoor
Pat Weiler
1975  3000 Meter Steeplechase
 4th  NAIA Outdoor
Pat Weiler
1976  3000 Meter Steeplechase
 4th  NCAA III Outdoor
Pat Weiler
1977  3000 Meter Steeplechase
 2nd  NCAA III Outdoor
Pat Weiler
1978  3000 Meter Steeplechase
National Champion
 NCAA III Outdoor
Mike Woodbeck
1979  800 Meters
 6th  NAIA Outdoor
Fabian Knizacky
1981  10,000 Meter Walk
 6th  NAIA Outdoor
Andy Mousseau
1985  10,000 Meter Walk
 6th  NAIA Outdoor
Paul Judd
1986  10,000 Meter Walk
 6th  NAIA Outdoor
Paul Judd
1987  10,000 Meter Walk
 6th  NAIA Outdoor
Mike Wilson
1987  High Jump
 6th  NAIA Outdoor
Mike Wilson
1989  High Jump
 3rd  NAIA Outdoor
Joe Applewhite
1994  Long Jump
 8th  NAIA Outdoor
Jackson Fox
1998  3000 Meter Steeplechase
 5th  NAIA Outdoor
Jason Carver
1998  200 Meters
 8th  NAIA Outdoor
Jason Carver
1999  200 Meters
National Champion
 NAIA Outdoor
Kevin Smith
2000 10,000 Meters
 3rd  NAIA Outdoor
Jason Carver
2000  100 Meters
 6th  NAIA Outdoor
Jason Carver
2000  200 Meters
 5th  NAIA Outdoor
Kevin Smith
2001  10,000 Meters
 5th  NAIA Outdoor
Greg Vaughn
2001  Hammer  7th  NAIA Outdoor
Jason Carver
2001  200 Meters
 2nd  NAIA Outdoor
Andy Thelen Henry Holmes Adam Jauregui Jason Carver
2001  400 Meter Relay
 3rd  NAIA Outdoor
Henry Holmes
2002  Long Jump
 8th  NAIA Outdoor
Brendan Gary Eric Essick Shawn Gast Lars Petzke
2002  3200 Meter Relay
 4th  NAIA Outdoor
Bob Jonaitis
2004  Discus  2nd  NAIA Outdoor
T.J. Shimek
2004  Hammer  3rd  NAIA Outdoor
Jeff Luehm
2005  3000 Meter Steeplechase
 6th  NAIA Outdoor
Nick Gumina
2005  Hammer  6th  NAIA Outdoor
De-Ale-Jo Roberts
2006  Long Jump
 6th  Fresno, CA
Brian Keilen
2007  Marathon  7th  Fresno, CA
Chris Robertz
2007  5000 Meters
 7th  Fresno, CA
Rumeal McKinney
2008  200 Meters
 5th  St. Louis, MO
Devin Tarrant
2009  Discus  7th  St. Louis, MO
Nick Thelen Grant Gunneson
Kolin Stickney Dustin Heiler
2011  3200 Meter Relay
 4th  Marion, IN
Blake Garvey Ryan Parminter Jake Sanders Rumeal McKinney
2012  400 Meter Relay
 7th  Marion, IN
Nick Thelen Grant Gunneson Dustin Heiler Caleb Teachout
2012  3200 Meter Relay
 National Champions
Marion, IN
Alvaro Romero
2013 Long Jump
6th
Marion, IN
Ryan Helminiak
2013  High Jump
 5th
Marion, IN
Alvaro Romero
2013  Triple Jump
3rd
Marion, IN
Adam Lohner
2013  Pole Vault
 7th
Marion, IN
Ryan Makinen Ryan Parminter Ray Bordeaux Sam Freeman
2014 400 Meter Relay
 5th
Gulf Shores, AL
Dan Foley
2014 Marathon
 5th
Gulf Shores, AL