Lottery Results

Posted 3/9/2015

Lottery results for Summer term 2015 are posted below

If you are accepted
Call to confirm your enrollment.  You will receive a registration date.  Registration is required for enrollment!
        • Northeast site:  (202) 269-6623  - 601 Edgewood St. NE, Ste. 25  |  Washington, DC  20017
        • Southeast site:  (202) 373-0246 421 Alabama Ave. SE |  Washington, DC  20032
If you are on the waiting list
We will contact you for registration when your number comes up.

If you don't see your name
If you filled out an application online but did not attend an in-person application session you are not eligible for the lottery.  
You are invited to attend an open house in May.  See our website for details or  RSVP here


Your lottery ID is your first initial + last name birth day and month.
   ( For example: if your name was Barack Obama, and your birthday was August 4th, your lottery ID would be:  B OBAMA 8/4 )


NORTHEAST - EVENING
LOTTERY IDAPPOINTMENT TIME
A DAVIS 8/10April 1st 6:00 - 9:00 PM
B CLAY 9/5April 1st 6:00 - 9:00 PM
B THOMAS 7/11April 2nd 6:00 - 9:00 PM
C BEST 7/8April 1st 6:00 - 9:00 PM
C SUMMERS 3/9April 2nd 6:00 - 9:00 PM
C WRIGHT 11/28April 2nd 6:00 - 9:00 PM
C YANG 7/11April 2nd 6:00 - 9:00 PM
D CLARKE 7/22April 1st 6:00 - 9:00 PM
E WASHINGTON 10/14April 2nd 6:00 - 9:00 PM
J FRANKLIN 10/30April 1st 6:00 - 9:00 PM
J MOKERIA 6/4April 1st 6:00 - 9:00 PM
M DERR 3/20April 2nd 6:00 - 9:00 PM
M DIGGS 4/2April 1st 6:00 - 9:00 PM
M MCBRIDE 5/15April 1st 6:00 - 9:00 PM
R MOORE 2/25April 1st 6:00 - 9:00 PM
R VAUGHN 6/3April 2nd 6:00 - 9:00 PM
S GILES 12/20April 1st 6:00 - 9:00 PM
S GOMEZ 7/27April 1st 6:00 - 9:00 PM
S WILSON 6/18April 2nd 6:00 - 9:00 PM
T BAYLOR 3/29April 2nd 6:00 - 9:00 PM
T MURCHISON 5/4April 2nd 6:00 - 9:00 PM
T QUIGLEY 10/3April 2nd 6:00 - 9:00 PM
T SYDNOR 3/30April 2nd 6:00 - 9:00 PM
U CHRISTINE 8/12April 1st 6:00 - 9:00 PM
NORTHEAST - DAYTIME
LOTTERY IDAPPOINTMENT TIME
A AMOUSSA 9/22April 1st 12:30 - 3:30 PM
A BRIGMON 4/26April 1st 12:30 - 3:30 PM
A JAMES 7/5April 1st 12:30 - 3:30 PM
A KYLER 6/23April 2nd 12:30 - 3:30 PM
B COLLINS 2/19April 1st 12:30 - 3:30 PM
B FORTUNE 5/4April 1st 12:30 - 3:30 PM
C THOMPSON 7/22April 2nd 12:30 - 3:30 PM
D BROWN 11/7April 1st 12:30 - 3:30 PM
D CURETON 1/30April 1st 12:30 - 3:30 PM
D DESSIE 9/21April 1st 12:30 - 3:30 PM
D JONES 1/26April 2nd 12:30 - 3:30 PM
D KYNE 7/27April 2nd 12:30 - 3:30 PM
D LEWIS 4/14April 2nd 12:30 - 3:30 PM
D PIERRE 6/9April 2nd 12:30 - 3:30 PM
D WILLIAMS 10/8April 2nd 12:30 - 3:30 PM
G LEWIS 5/8April 2nd 12:30 - 3:30 PM
I BLAND 5/30April 1st 12:30 - 3:30 PM
J EVANS 12/17April 1st 12:30 - 3:30 PM
J JOHNSON 1/0April 1st 12:30 - 3:30 PM
J KNIGHT 12/13April 2nd 12:30 - 3:30 PM
J SHORT 1/30April 2nd 12:30 - 3:30 PM
K BELL-BOSTON 7/16April 1st 12:30 - 3:30 PM
K WINTERS 3/20April 2nd 12:30 - 3:30 PM
L BROCK 9/12April 1st 12:30 - 3:30 PM
L ROBINSON 5/12April 2nd 12:30 - 3:30 PM
M MUHAMMED 2/10April 2nd 12:30 - 3:30 PM
M WARE 3/26April 2nd 12:30 - 3:30 PM
N BERKLEY 3/31April 1st 12:30 - 3:30 PM
N BUTLER 4/12April 1st 12:30 - 3:30 PM
N GONZALEZ 2/28April 1st 12:30 - 3:30 PM
P JONES 8/12April 2nd 12:30 - 3:30 PM
R DAUGHTRY 7/30April 1st 12:30 - 3:30 PM
S BEVERLY 3/13April 1st 12:30 - 3:30 PM
T DAVIS 1/1April 1st 12:30 - 3:30 PM
T SMITH 5/5April 2nd 12:30 - 3:30 PM
SOUTHEAST - DAYTIME
LOTTERY IDAPPOINTMENT TIME
A BROWN 12/17April 2nd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
A POSEY 10/16April 3rd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
A REDMOND 3/13April 3rd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
A WARD 6/23April 3rd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
A WILLIAMS 7/23April 3rd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
A WILSON 9/5April 3rd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
B BATTLE 5/30April 2nd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
B HARVEY 7/26April 2nd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
C ALVARADO 3/13April 2nd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
C BULLARD-TUBBS 10/4April 2nd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
C HENDRIX 2/25April 2nd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
C INMAN 12/13April 2nd  12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
C JOHNSON 9/20April 2nd  12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
C REDMOND 4/5April 3rd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
D BARON 1/29April 2nd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
D BOLTON 9/7April 2nd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
D COOPER 9/28April 2nd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
D HOLMES 10/3April 2nd  12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
E COATES 12/22April 2nd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
E GREEN 11/15April 2nd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
E MOYE-GORDON 8/10April 2nd  12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
F BARR 12/17April 2nd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
G PITTS 9/9April 3rd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
G ROBINSON 1/17April 3rd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
I HAIGHT 5/14April 2nd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
J ANDERSON 1/16April 2nd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
J COATES 4/30April 2nd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
J JONES 4/27April 2nd  12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
J LEE 11/8April 2nd  12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
J MULLEN 7/2April 2nd  12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
J ROBINSON 11/4April 3rd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
J SHECK 12/27April 3rd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
J SIMMONS 3/3April 3rd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
J STRINGER 3/21April 3rd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
K BOYKIN 5/25April 2nd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
K CAIN-ROSS 3/14April 2nd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
K JONES 1/24April 2nd  12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
K SIMON 2/11April 3rd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
K STEWART 4/24April 3rd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
L BRANCH 8/1April 2nd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
L GAITHER 2/10April 2nd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
L PAYNE 7/24April 3rd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
L TAYLOR 8/19April 3rd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
M FOLK 7/21April 2nd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
M HERNDON 10/23April 2nd  12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
M HILL 3/30April 2nd  12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
M LOGAN 1/13April 2nd  12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
M TRUESDALE 3/23April 3rd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
M WARREN 6/16April 3rd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
O JONES 5/19April 2nd  12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
R BRYANT 9/19April 2nd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
R LOMAX 8/4April 2nd  12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
R MANNING 9/16April 2nd  12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
S CARTER-DIXON 11/18April 2nd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
S HAM 6/29April 2nd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
S JOHNSON 3/26April 2nd  12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
S MCCOY 8/2April 2nd  12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
S MITCHELL 12/29April 2nd  12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
S NEWTON 7/1April 2nd  12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
S ODOM 2/27April 3rd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
S RICKETT 2/8April 3rd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
S STEWART 5/8April 3rd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
S TAYLOR 4/14April 3rd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
S WHITE 3/8April 3rd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
T CARR 10/24April 2nd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
T DIXON 1/11April 2nd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
T GRAHAM 6/16April 2nd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
T JONES 3/18April 2nd  12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
T MONROE 9/27April 2nd  12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
T PITTS 2/1April 3rd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
V STRINGER 12/23April 3rd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
W THREADGILL 9/21April 3rd  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM