Race Results‎ > ‎2010‎ > ‎

Marathon

Marathon Winners - 2010

The Andrew Jackson Marathon Results:

OVERALL WINNERS: 
Philip Brewer - 2:58:53
Andrea Hutton - 3:51.41 

MASTER WINNERS:
Jacob Wells - 3:26.21
Kristi Jared - 3:55.20


GRANDMASTER WINNERS:
Alan Krenzelok - 3:02.22
Janet Cousins  - 4:18.32



MENS RESULTS
Under 18
Cameron Bowman - 4:12.34.  

19 to 24:
Matt Kraus - 3:24.41
Chris O'Brien - 4:31:38  

25 to 29:
Joseph Haas - 4:01.17
Justin Mitchell - 4:20.54
Jordan Paul - 4:24.09
Richard Jason Riccords - 4:30.23
Naeeth Ammor - 5:22.57
Naresh Kumar - 5:22.57


30 to 34:
Jeff Fugate - 3:15.31
Danny Finn - 3:21.38
Andrew Hensarling - 3:22.46
Adam Gamble - 3:36.53
Michael McDaniel - 3:42.54
Joshua Holmes - 3:55.27
Greg Brumagen - 4:13.20    

35 to 39:
Brad Austin - 4:15.40
Brian Yee - 5:12.10
Jason Dyer - 5:28.43.

40 to 44:
Dale Cougot - 3:28.41
Jeff Stovall - 3:43.01
Bo Hormberg - 4:01.54
Robert Rayder - 4:11.22
Luis da Silva - 4:15.08
Mark Walton - 4:34.54
Hugh Walton - 4:58.12
Scott Helms - 5:11.34

45 to 49:
Chuck Flynn - 3:36.06
Steve Davis - 3:37.21
Todd Hobbon - 3:47.16
Gary Goldstein - 3:48.01
Glen Raggio - 3:59.46
George Brewton - 4:21.50
Andrew Naughton - 4:41.58
Nelson Long - 5:32.36
Seth Copperheimer - 5:53.46   

50 to 54:
Jerry Keywood - 3:11.01
Kenneth Adgate - 3:32.06
Don Frank - 3:43.16
Mark Hamilton - 3:51.46
Vic Crain - 4:08.58
Quinn Farver - 4:10.12
Steve Cousins - 4:18.33
Don Perry - 4:21.15
Daryl Hallmark - 4:40.51
James Thorn - 5:01.53.

55 to 59:
Al Waddell - 3:24.50
Roland Vor - 3:38.02
Duane Fishel - 3:41.45
Joe Peters - 3:45.42
Denny Summar - 3:48.22
John Butterick - 4:10.47
David Butler - 4:37.18
Clifton Cartwright - 5:00.36
Robert McCuistion - 5:04.27.  

60 to 64:
George Southgate - 4:55.02
Tony Halfacre - 4:56.27
Frank Bartocci - 5:24.42.  

65 to 69:
Ira Robinson - 4:43.29
Doug Lawson - 5:17.46
Gordon Carlisle - 6:13.17.

70 and up:
Charlie Gregory - 6:10:38
FEMALE RESULTS
19 to 24:
Christine Hingle - 4:30.28
Morgan Cummings - 4:40.43.  

25 to 29:
Jill Mitchell - 4:13.24
Katwrah Kiehl - 4:27.51
Ginger Powell - 4:39.07.  

30 to 34:
Brandi Miller - 4:27.35.  

35 to 39:
Karin Harting - 4:18.13
Shelly Cawthon - 4:22.44.  

40 to 44:
Silke Albright - 4:00.04
Laura Fieser - 4:23.47
Carol Earles - 4:38.04
Denise Raggio - 5:05.43. 

45 to 49:
Maureen Fogel - 3:59.38
Kim Holder - 4:07.15
Mary Crain - 4:08.16
Jennifer Chilcoat - 5:27:00  

50 to 54:
C. Morris - 4:52.12
Sheila Waldrop - 4:52.37
Diane Taylor - 5:32.30 

55 to 59:
Kitty Halfacre - 4:56.27.   

60 to 64:
Susan Paraslca - 5:42.23.
Comments