Here is the link to our team packet! 


To sign up for our team text! 
Text the message @falcon-xc
to the number 81010
You can also follow us on Instagram @skyridge_xc

Christmas Break WO

posted Dec 22, 2016, 8:16 AM by Jamie Alvizo

Here are the WO for Christmas break! Track season is just around the corner- don't loose all your hard work! Remember that you can also log these WO for bonus points if you need them! 

X-mas Break WO                                Weight Lifting WO


Footlocker Itinerary

posted Nov 27, 2016, 5:05 PM by Jamie Alvizo   [ updated Nov 27, 2016, 5:06 PM ]

Here is a link for the itinerary for our upcoming Footlocker Trip! 

Thanksgiving Break WO

posted Nov 21, 2016, 11:43 AM by Jamie Alvizo


21 Low


Recovery Run

22 Low


6x500m (400@5k pace, race last 100m)

23 Low


Recovery Run


24 Medium


Thanksgiving Day race or 16x1min pick-ups with 1 min rest

25  Medium


Recovery Run

26 Medium


Recovery Run

Footlocker Registration

posted Nov 7, 2016, 6:05 PM by Jamie Alvizo

ALL athletes going to Footlocker in December need to register for the THIS WEEK (DEADLINE NOV.12th). 

Go to http://footlockercc.com/2016/register.shtml


Scroll down and click on:



Select a race (talk to coach Jamie if you don’t know which one to sign up for)


Sign electronic Waiver & Complete form

Arizona & Cali Initial List

posted Oct 25, 2016, 8:04 PM by Jamie Alvizo   [ updated Oct 26, 2016, 6:15 AM ]

The following athletes have been invited to attend the following 2 out of state trips. Please let Coach Jamie know ASAP if you are unable to attend. The cost for both of the trips is $200 (Covers bus, hotel, breakfast and one dinner meal)


Arizona List


1

Guppy

Michael

2

Watson

Austin

3

Megan

Parker

4

Kaylee

Chris

5

Emily S

Colin

6

Brynlee

Dallin

7

Hannah

James

8

Emily W

Andrew

9

Carolyn

Tommy P

10

Rachel

Kobe

11

Grace

Riley

12

Erika

Satchel

13

Libby

Colby

14

Heidi

Thomas F


California

1

Alissa

Dallin

2.

Adriana

Andrew

3

Francisca

Jake

4

Hannah

Tyson

5

Megan

Cook

6

Libby

Andrew

7

Caitlyn

Riley

8

Grace

Thomas F

9

Emma

Nathan G

10

Erika

James

11

Emily H

Thomas H

12

Brynlee

Austin

13

Kaylee

Michael

14

Megan L

Koby

15

Rachel

Croix

16

Sadie

Bryson

17

Emily S

Satchell

18

Guppy

Kobe

19

Heidi

Nick

20

Emily W

Collin M

21

Watson

Logan M

22


Drew

23


Tommy P

24


Ryan

25


Kyle

26


Tyler

27


Parker

28


Dylan


Bob Firman Itinerary

posted Sep 20, 2016, 3:42 PM by Jamie Alvizo   [ updated Sep 20, 2016, 3:50 PM ]


Bob Firman Invitational Itinerary 2016


Hotel Info:

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Boise Airport, 3050 South Shoshone Street, Boise, ID 83705

Race Location:

Eagle Island State Park

Boise, Idaho


Emergency Contact: **Please remember that you are responsible for all meals,

Jamie Alvizo 801-850-8034 except for Friday Night & Saturday morning breakfast.**


Friday September 23rd –

        *6:45am - Meet at Skyridge HS to load bus

        *7:00 – Depart

        *9:30 – bathroom stop

        *11:00 – Lunch Twin Falls, ID [Magic Valley Mall] Bring a lunch or $

        *2:00pm- Arrive Eagle Island Park – Jog Course/Packet Pickup

*4pm- Check in at Hotel

            *6:00 - Team Spaghetti Dinner @

        *8:30 – Head Back to Hotel

        *10:00 – Lights Out

Saturday September 24th–

*8am  - Continental Breakfast

        *9:00 – Bus departs to Eagle Island Park

*5pm  - DepartSaturday Race

*5pm – Stop for Dinner (Boise)
*11:30 – Arrive at Skyridge HS        


DON’T Forget!

-Jersey (Top & Bottom)

-Racing Shoes (spikes are good for this course)

- Running clothes and shoes for Friday’s workout

- Warm clothes (Jacket/sweat pants/tights) to wear when not running ( the temp in the morning is only 47!)

- Either pack a lunch for Friday or bring $

- $ for Sat lunch & Dinner

- Snacks for at the race Sat

-WATER BOTTLE!
-ATHLETE TRAVEL CONTRACT!




Initial Bob Firman List

posted Sep 5, 2016, 2:18 PM by Jamie Alvizo

The following athletes have been invited to travel to Boise, ID to compete in the Bob Firman Invitational on Sep. 24. We will be leaving the morning of Friday Sep. 23 (yes you will be missing all of school) and return home late Sat. The cost for the trip is $80 (due Monday Sep. 19th). I need a confirmation from ever athlete (by Fri Sep. 9th)  on the list, so I can add those on the alternate list. The list was determined form comparing the results from our 3 invitationals we have competed in so far. 

1

Guppy


Micheal H

2

Watson


Kauffman

3

Megan


James

4

Kaylee


Riley

5

Emily S


Parker

6

Hannah


Dallin B

7

Brynlee


Ben

8

Emily Hales


Satchell

9

Rachel McDonald


Tommy P

10

Grace Butler


Kobe M

11

Carolyn Allen


Colby E

12

Emily Wallgren


Thomas F

13

Libby Brooks


Drew

14

Heidi Walker


Barney

15

Emma Garrett


Ryan

16

Ryah Larsen


Nathan Cook

17

Sadie Squire


Ethan Hull

18

Calli Weeks


Braiden

19

Erika Gillespie


Dylan W

20

Alissa Allen


Chase Taylor

21



Collin M

22



Thomas H

23



Austin H

24



Koby J

25



Croix

Grass Relays & Team Dinner!

posted Aug 24, 2016, 4:33 PM by Jamie Alvizo

Friday Team Dinner! 6pm at the Heap's House (759 E Airport Dr)! BRING A CAMP CHAIR! 

Bus for Saturday's race leaves at 6:45am!!!!

Saturday Aug. 27th Grass Relays @ Westlake HS


8:00 A.M.: Girls J.V. 2 Mile Race-Frosh/Soph
8:25 A.M.: Boys J.V. 2 Mile Race -Frosh/Soph
8:45 A.M.: Girls J.V. 2 Mile Race-Jr./Sr.
9:05 A.M.: Boys J.V. 2 Mile Race -Jr./Sr.
9:20 A.M.: Girls Varsity Relay (Top 5 Girls, 2 Miles Each Leg)
10:40 A.M.: Boys Varsity Relay (Top 5 Boys, 2 Miles Each Leg)

Highland Invite

posted Aug 16, 2016, 6:07 PM by Jamie Alvizo

First meet of the year is here! The bus is leaving at 1:30, so please be there at 1:20!


Highland Invitational @ Sugarhouse Park

Frosh Boys - 3:00 pm
Frosh Girls - 3:25 pm
Soph Boys - 3:50 pm
Soph Girls - 4:15 pm
JV Boys - 4:45 pm
JV Girls - 5:15 pm
Varsity Boys - 5:45 pm

Varsity Girls - 6:10 pm 

Team Race Results

posted Aug 11, 2016, 3:43 PM by Jamie Alvizo

Girls Results
1Guppy19:13OrangeBlackGreyWhite
2Watson19:471423
3Megan19:526857
4Brynlee21:179121011
5Rachel M22:1216131415
6Carolyn22:23181917
7Grace22:48Scored to 4th runner32373136
8Hannah B22:50
9Emily W23:04
10Libby23:37
11Heidi 23:52
12Emma G24:21.
13Erika24:42.
14Alissa27:09.
15Callie27:50.
16Sadie28:22.
17Adriana29:12.
18Karley31:56.
19Hannah H 31:56.

Boys Results
1Micheal H16:55OrangeBlackGreyWhite
2Chris17:011245
3Dallin17:1773611
4Parker17:21891016
5Thomas P17:2615141219
6Riley17:4818231320
7James18:172417
8Colby 18:5026
9Drew19:34Score to 5th runner: 49514571
10Elijah C19:37
11Ryan19:50
12Dylan20:09
13Josh G20:25
14Nathan 20:30
15Chase20:37
16Koby20:43
17Seth R20:44
18Ethan20:47
19Braiden20:48
20Croix21:13
21Seth L21:15
22Barney21:59
23Mitchell22:04
24Logan22:34
25Kyle26:57.
26Elijah B 30:02.
27Trenton32:27.
28Dawson33:16.

1-10 of 15