Traveling Teams - 2015

Just a reminder that all players wearing cleats, your shoes must be soccer shoes.  Football shoes and baseball cleats may NOT be worn for soccer unless you clip off the front cleat on the shoe.  The tip of the shoe cannot have a cleat. 

Game Schedules are below

U8 Team:  Coach:  Lisa Etcher
Allisyn Hafer 
Gray Beckwith 
Morgan Beckwith 
Isaac Helm 
Kamryn DeBus
John Shepard

U8 Team:  Coach:  Trent/Angie Sheffield
Alex Halstead 
Brooklyn Sheffield 
Aubrey Fisher
Ayla Green 
Blake Wirtjes 
Griffin Shaffer
U10 Team:  Coach:  Scott Hafer
Simon Pettit
Dax Judge
Payton Smith
Clayton Williams
Trent Hindman
Kevin Martinez
Jordyn Hafer
Carter Folkerts

U10 Team:  Coach:  Katie Johnson
Cole Hafer
Lance Helm
Aiden Golston
Alexis Rote
Angel Palomares
Richlee Rhodes
Abby George

U10 Team:  Coach:  Laura Teno  
Carsen Rhodes
Gavin Shaffer
Megan Teno
Morgan Teno
Cael Schofield
Avery Halstead
Olivia Sheffield
Spencer Maddison

U12 Team:  Coaches:  A Zanoni & Larry Anderson 
Carter Anderson
CJ Ratliff
Hannah Schwarte
Eli Zanoni
Connor Golston
Ariana Barlow
Connor Fisher
Cason Noe
Adam Sheffield
Joan Oliver Martinez

U12 Team:  Coaches:  Adam Riley & JD Henderson  
David Thomas
Emily Kendall
Hayden George
Treston Harrod
Lucas Hogeland
Carter Kamerick
Wyatt Beckwith
Kylon Rhodes
Toby Green
Nikko Dobson

U14 Team:  Coaches:  Brandon Banning & Jesse Bishop 
Matteo Bender
Abbie Rhodes
Ean Bowen
David Fisher
Travis Sheffield
Ben Leshen
Jackson DeMoss
Zachary Lawrence
Max Teno
Liam Winfield
Mujahid McClendon
Adriana Palomares
Landon Noe
Cady Armstrong
Brock Ratliff
Gage Shaffer
Tristen Mihalovich
Caleb Folkerts

U16/U19 Teams:  Coaches:  Jeff Cox & Jesse Bishop  
Hayley Bassett
Emilio Palomares
Jaeden DeBus
Samantha Smith
Brenden Bassett
Brandon Persons
Jaylon Cox
Danae Bassett
Cole Folkerts

Carson Stocker
Rebecca Parks
Lisa Etcher
Cameron Stocker
Luke Sinclair
Lee Curran
2015 Traveling Soccer Schedule:

** No make up dates for regular season games cancelled due to weather/field conditions. **

Sept.  12 @ Albia

Sept.  19 @ Ottumwa

Sept.  26 @ Centerviille     

Oct.  3 @ Centerville

Oct.  10 @ Oskaloosa

Oct.  17 @ Centerville    

Oct.  24 @ Oskaloosa 

Nov.  7 @ Oskaloosa (Tournament)  

  ** Rain date for tournament is Sunday November 8. **

Times are to be announced and will be released when they are known.  Many times, it depends on the hosting club and the many changes that happen week to week with many conflicts that arise.