Follow SOE

Home‎ > ‎Upcoming Events‎ > ‎

SOE Recognize, Salute and Thank Our Outstanding Teacher and Counselor Mentors

posted Apr 23, 2014, 12:25 PM by Kathy Mosca

The University of Alaska Fairbanks School of Education

Recognize, Salute and Thank

Our Outstanding Teacher and Counselor Mentors

May 2014

Whitney Adams, Counseling, Fairbanks

Paula Addis, Elementary, Fairbanks

Sarah Albert, Counseling, Fairbanks

Shallene Austin, Counseling, China

Kjersten Bartusch, Counseling, Fairbanks

Sandra Bell, Elementary, Fairbanks

Warna Bellamy, Secondary, Fairbanks

Chris Bennett, Counseling, Valdez

Matthew Bierer, Secondary, North Pole

Hanna Blankenship, Elementary, North Pole

William Black, Elementary, Nenana

Sherry Blizzard, Secondary, Fairbanks

Benjamin Bragonier, K-12 Art, Fairbanks

Elizabeth Brandt-Erichsen, Ketchikan

Dawn Brashear, Counseling, Fairbanks

Dwight Broedel, Counseling, Ft. Wainwright

Amy Brown, Secondary, Fairbanks

Cristina Bruketta, Special Education, Fairbanks

Dawne Cairney, Special Education, Washington

Eric Callahan, Elementary, Fairbanks

Jenifer Cameron, K-12 Art, Fairbanks

Sienna Campbell, Elementary, Fairbanks

Susan Campbell, Elementary, Fairbanks

Molly Carr, Secondary, Anchorage

Kathryn Carssow, Counseling, Homer

Heidi Collins, K-12 Art, Fairbanks

Linda Cozzini-McKirgan, Secondary, Fairbanks

Jonathan Crocker, Secondary, Anchor Point

Seth Darling, Elementary, Fairbanks

Holly Debenham, Secondary, Fairbanks

Jarrod Decker, Elementary, Fairbanks

Wendy Demers, Elementary, Fairbanks

Kathleen Doran, Secondary, Fairbanks

Tim Dow, Special Education, Fairbanks

Gabe Duran, Counseling, Fairbanks

David Epstein, Counseling, California

Paula Everts, Counseling, Fairbanks

Stacy Fisheye, Elementary, Fairbanks

Vangi Fisk, Music, Fairbanks

Donna Fitzpatrick, Elementary, Fairbanks

Carri Forbes, Secondary, Fairbanks

Sheryl Frey, Music, Fairbanks

Janette Gagnon, Special Education, Juneau

Rachel Galbraith, Special Education, Fairbanks

Amy Gallaway, Secondary, Fairbanks

Diane Gibbs, Elementary, Valdez

Gail Gladle, Counseling, Anchorage

Angela Graves, Elementary, Fairbanks

LaVerne Haakanson, Secondary, Fairbanks

Lucile Hackett, Music, Fairbanks

Michele Halbrooks, Elementary, Fairbanks

Bruce Hanson, Music, Fairbanks

Lynn Harrison, Counseling, Fairbanks

Laurel Herbeck, Secondary, North Pole

Richard Henert, Secondary, North Pole

Danielle Hewitt, Elementary, Ketchikan

Vanessa Jackson, Music, Fairbanks

Michele Jeglum, Music, Fairbanks

Wade Jones, Secondary, North Pole

Carolyn Jordan, Elementary, Fairbanks

Thad Keener, Elementary, Fairbanks

Cynthia Kennedy, Elementary, Fairbanks

Ralph King, Special Education, Kotzebue

Jolene Kinsland, Elementary, Takotna

Anne Konefal, Special Education, Fairbanks

Elizabeth Kornkven, Counseling, Fairbanks

Douglas Lange, Music, Fairbanks

Diane Leithead, Special Education, Fairbanks

Laureen Leonard, Elementary, Fairbanks

Rosalie Lincoln, Elementary, Toksook Bay

Melanie Linton, Music, Fairbanks

Susan Luckow, Secondary, Fairbanks

Timothy Ludwig, Secondary, Fairbanks

Ernie Manzie, Counseling, Fairbanks

Linda Mason, Music, Fairbanks

Leslie Matz, Secondary, Anchorage

Kathy McCasland, Counseling, Juneau

Lesa Meath, Elementary, Fairbanks

David Merrill, Elementary, Fairbanks

Karen Millington, Elementary, Fairbanks

Rebecca Missler, Secondary, North Pole

Melissa Moede, Elementary, Ekwok

Deann Moore, K-12 Art, Fairbanks

Shirley Moses, Counseling, Fairbanks

Ligia Novcaski, Counseling, Fairbanks

Joseph Nowell, Counseling, Fairbanks

Connie Oba, Music, Fairbanks

Moira O’Malley, Elementary, Fairbanks

Ruth O’Malley, Secondary, Fairbanks

Diane O’Riley, Elementary, Koliganek

Shianne Perry, Elementary, Koliganek

Joanna Phillips, Elementary, Fairbanks

Kerry Platzke, Elementary, Fairbanks

Cristina Poage, Special Education, YKSD

Lynda Prince, Secondary, Anchorage

Erin Richgels, Secondary, North Pole

Mona Riddle, Counseling, Valdez

Brent Rodenberger, Elementary, Fairbanks

Mary Romberg, Secondary, Fairbanks

Jason Roslansky, Special Education, Tok

Rise Roy, Secondary, Fairbanks

Victoria Salmon, K-12 Art, Fairbanks

Michael Shaeffer, Secondary, Fairbanks

Steve Shannon, Secondary, Fairbanks

Peter Shier, Secondary, Fairbanks

Cynthia Sibitzky, Music, Fairbanks

Joni Simpson, Counseling, Fairbanks

Richard Smith, Special Education, North Pole

Carolyn Soderlund, Music, Fairbanks

Jeanine Sparks, Counseling, Wasilla

Thomas Stellon O’Donnell, Elementary, Fairbanks

Lori Swanson, Counseling & Special Education, Fairbanks

Kathryn Symmes, Secondary, Kodiak

Alice Szuberla, Counseling, Fairbanks

Deborah Thurman-Hunt, Elementary, Fairbanks

Ryan Tilbury, Counseling, Fairbanks

Anne Titus, Elementary, Ruby

Simon Traynor, Music, Fairbanks

Elizabeth Tynes-Peissner, Elementary, Fairbanks

Ernestine Victory, Counseling , Elmendorf/Richardson

Shane Wiegand, Elementary, Fairbanks

Sheri Wolf, Secondary, Fairbanks

Anuska Wysocki, Elementary, Koliganek

Beth Zirbes, Secondary, Fairbanks

 

Comments