Library Media Services Personnel


Annex 1 Personnel

Julie Moore - Library Media Services Coordinator
Julie Moore
Library Media Services Coordinator
682.867.7841
email: jmoore16@aisd.net

Debra Ruth- Cataloger/Supervisor
Debra Ruth
Cataloger/Supervisor
682.867.7829
email:druth@aisd.net


Tammy Durkee
Clerk
682.867.7817
email:tdurkee@aisd.net

Cindy Craig- Clerk
Cindy Craig
Clerk
682.867.7818
email: ccraig@aisd.net


Department Fax # 682.867.4661


Helpful Documents: (Users will need to log in with AISD Google credentials to access.) 
Campus Librarians
(Click on name to contact via email.) 

High School
Arlington  High SchoolMaryjane Beane
Arlington Collegiate High School*N/A            
Bowie High SchoolMelissa Uribe 
Lamar High SchoolMonica Jenkins
Martin High SchoolSuzanne Severns
Sam Houston  High School Katherine Yu    
Seguin High SchoolBrenda Gorman
Turning Point High School *N/A
Ferguson Education Center (Venture/Newcomer) Dusti Parker


High School Library Assistants
Arlington High School           Frances Telford-Pippens                    
Bowie High School     TBD
 Lamar High SchoolCynthia Jones
 Martin High School Stephanie Korenek
 Sam Houston High School TBD
 Seguin High School Jennifer Joines


Junior High    
Bailey Junior HighJodie Hawkins
Barnett Junior HighBecky Booher
Boles Junior HighMargaret Garrett
Carter Junior HighDebora Kyler 
Gunn Junior HighKatherine Stedman 
Nichols Junior High Dawn Main
Ousley Junior HighAshley Wagnon 
Shackelford Junior High  Alicia Vandenbroek
Turning Point Junior High*N/A
Workman Junior HighHeidi Fisher
Young Junior HighHayley Brese


* No certified librarian assigned to this campus
Elementary 
Adams ElementaryJacqui Bridges-Sheppherd 
Amos ElementaryAmanda Alden 
Anderson ElementaryMargaret Resendez
Ashworth ElementaryPatty Pardue 
Atherton ElementaryLuther Cobbey
Bebensee ElementaryTeresa Brinkerhoff
Beckham ElementaryKathy Brown
Berry Elementary                Carol Hughes
Blanton ElementaryVicki Shepherd
Bryant ElementaryJoanna Wasden
Burgin ElementaryRosana Bridgewater
Butler ElementaryTamara Jackson
Corey AcademyTammy Ledesma
Crouch ElementaryLisa Garza
Crow Elementary     Lisa Bell
Ditto ElementaryJeanie Murrow 
Duff ElementaryStacie Farr
Dunn ElementarySusan Grom
Ellis ElementaryKaren Sims
Farrell ElementaryDianne Chenault
Fitzgerald ElementaryLeah Godwin
Foster ElementaryPat Henry
Goodman ElementaryFelice Sanders-Johnson
Hale ElementaryJennie Jackson
Hill ElementaryBecky Holland
Johns ElementaryEmily VanLangen
Jones AcademyMichelle Sims-Casey
Key ElementaryBecky Holton
Knox Elementary            Jamika Jefferson
Kooken ElementaryMary Eldredge
Larson ElementaryRonda Griffin
Little Elementary Renea Kruckemeyer
McNutt Elementary        Andrea Brown- Masando
Miller ElementaryMarilyn Gravelle
Moore ElementaryCarrie Boden
Morton ElementaryLisa Cupples
Patrick ElementaryLesley Cano
 Peach Elementary Michelle Quigley 
Pearcy ElementaryMelissa Forsythe
Pope ElementaryElaine Abdur-Razzaaq
Rankin ElementaryDuyen Hoang
Remynse ElementaryTBD                                
Roark ElementarySheri Sheridan
Roquemore Elementary Michelle Sims-Casey
Sherrod ElementaryBarbara Reed-Wilson
Short ElementaryAlona Wilson 
South DavisEsther Stolley
Speer ElementaryBeth Brockenbush
Starrett ElementaryNancy Allmon
Swift ElementaryKathy Brundrett
Thornton ElementaryNitza Campos
Webb ElementaryKaren Patterson
West Elementary              Stephanie Lawson
Williams ElementaryAmy Haynes
Wimbish ElementaryCarol Howard
Wood ElementaryMargaret Minyard